Programm

Freitag, 17.01.2020    
14.00 - 18.00 Startnummernausgabe und Nachmeldungen, Langlaufzentrum, Zuoz Starting bib distribution and registrations, cross-country center Zuoz
12.00 - 16.00 Skitest und Materialtest, Langlaufzentrum Zuoz Ski and equipment test, cross-country center Zuoz
     
Samstag, 18.01.2020    
La Diagonela
   
07.30 - 09.00 Startnummernausgabe, Langlaufzentrum Zuoz Starting bib distribution, cross-country center Zuoz
09.20 Start La Diagonela Damen Elite, Langlaufzentrum Zuoz Start La Diagonela ladies' elite, cross-country center Zuoz
09.30 Start La Diagonela Herren Elite und Volksläufer, Langlaufzentrum Zuoz Start La Diagonela men's elite and all other starting groups, cross-country center Zuoz
12.15 Erwarteter Einlauf der Elite im Ziel, Dorfzentrum Zuoz Expected arrival of the elite skiers in the finish, Village centre Zuoz
La Pachifica    
10.00 - 11.45 Startnummernausgabe und Nachmeldungen La Pachifica, Langlaufzentrum Pontresina Starting bib distribution and registration La Pachifica, cross-country center Pontresina
12.00 Start La Pachifica, Langlaufzentrum Pontresina Start La Pachifica, cross-country center Pontresina
La Cuorta    
bis 12.45 / until 12.45 Startnummernausgabe und Nachmeldungen La Cuorta, Langlaufzentrum Zuoz Starting bib distribution and registration La Cuorta, cross-country center Zuoz
13.00 Start La Cuorta, Langlaufzentrum Zuoz Start La Cuorta, cross-country center Zuoz
     

Rahmenprogramm /

Side events

   
10.00 - 17.00 Festbetrieb mit Animation und Speaker, Dorfzentrum Zuoz Food, drinks with animation and speaker, Village centre Zuoz
10.00 - 11.30 Live-Übertragung des Rennens, Dorfzentrum Zuoz Live broadcast of the race, Village centre Zuoz
10.00 - 12.30 Public Viewing, Schulhaus Zuoz Public Viewing, schoolhouse Zuoz
10.00 - 16.00 Essens- und Getränkestände, Dorfzentrum Zuoz Food and drinks, Village centre Zuoz
12.30 - 13.00 Flower Ceremony / Siegerehrung La Diagonela, Dorfzentrum Zuoz Flower Ceremony / award ceremony La Diagonlea, Village centre Zuoz
16.00

Offizielle Siegerehrung La Pachifica und La Cuorta, Schulhaus Zuoz (Nur Overall Damen und Herren)

Official award ceremony La Pachifica and La Cuorta, schoolhouse Zuoz (overall category women and men only)
     
Animation & Speaker    
09.00 - 15.30 Curtinet La Punt Curtinet La Punt
10.00 - 13.00 Langlaufzentrum Pontresina Cross-Country Center Pontresina
     
Zielschluss /
Race finished
17.30 Uhr  

4. La Diagonela Night Classic by Willy Sport

4. Night Classic by Willy Sport SA Zuoz

Mittwoch, 15. Januar 2020, 19.00 Uhr

Das ultimative Langlauferlebnis für jeden Fan der klassichen Langlauftechnik!

Über 10km von Zuoz nach La Punt und zurück auf der Originalstrecke der La Diagonela und dies bei Nacht.

 

4th night classic by Willy Sport SA Zuoz

Wednesday 15 January 2020, 7pm

The ultimate cross-country skiing experience for every fan of classic cross-country skiing!
The track leads over 10km from Zuoz to La Punt and back on the original line of La Diagonela at night.

Anmeldung / registration


Roseg Masters

Roseg-Masters, 19. Januar 2020

Am Sonntag nach der La Diagonela findet das Roseg-Masters statt - inklusive Mittagsbuffet.

Die perfekte Gelegenheit um die La Diagonela ausklingen zu lassen.

Weitere Informationen

 

Roseg-Masters, 19 January 2020

On Sundays after La Diagonela the Roseg-Masters takes place - including lunch buffet.

The perfect opportunity to finish off the La Diagonela weekend.

More information


Kontakt

Verein La Diagonela
Quadratscha 18
7503 Samedan
T +41 81 851 00 44
info@ladiagonela.ch

Social Media